Dr. Young Sun Lee
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1336474576
Dr. Young Sun Lee PSYD
Clinical Psychologist
She is located at 11712 Moorpark Street Suite 105 in Studio City, CA 91604. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Gender Identity, Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Marriage Counseling, Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336474576. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 900-5152. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Young Sun Lee, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Young Sun Lee.
- Amnesia
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Additional Specialities
- Counselor
Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?
Out of the 12 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 12944 Greenleaf Street Studio City, 91604, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12522 Moorpark Street # 107 Studio City, 91604, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite K 12725 Ventura Boulevard Studio City, 91604, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3538 Laurelvale Drive Studio City, 91604, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 12316 Landale Street Studio City, 91604, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4419 Coldwater Canyon Avenue Suite J Studio City, 91604, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 14156 Magnolia Boulevard Suite 200 Sherman Oaks, 91423, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 301 13100 Valleyheart Drive Studio City, 91604, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3811 Mound View Avenue Studio City, 91604, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Young Sun Lee?
Dr. Young Sun Lee's office is located at 11712 Moorpark Street Suite 105 in Studio City, CA 91604.
Does Dr. Young Sun Lee have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Young Sun Lee is affiliated with Pacific Clinics.
What conditions does Dr. Young Sun Lee treat?
Dr. Young Sun Lee provides treatment for Career Counseling, Gender Identity, Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Marriage Counseling, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Young Sun Lee accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Young Sun Lee accepts insurance.